Android Apps/Games: Difference between revisions
From Retroid Handhelds
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Space island (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Powerlust | |Powerlust | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Knights of the Old Republic | |||
|Start button not mapped | |||
|- | |||
|Death Road to Canada | |||
|Minor slowdown around large mobs | |||
|- | |||
|Stardew Valley | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jedi Academy | |||
|Requires JK3-Touch | |||
|- | |||
|Jedi Outcast | |||
|Requires JK2-Touch | |||
|- | |||
|Return to Castle Wolfenstein | |||
|Requires RTCW-Touch | |||
|} | |} | ||
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ||
Thank you to Taki Udon and the community settings spreadsheet. | Thank you to Taki Udon and the community settings spreadsheet. | ||
Revision as of 17:48, 1 October 2020
| App | Performance Notes |
|---|---|
| Moonlight | |
| Steam Link |
| Game | Performance Notes |
|---|---|
| AM2R (Another Metroid 2 Remake) | |
| Elder Scrolls Morrowind | Requires OMW App |
| Evoland 1 | |
| GTA San Andreas | Requires Android 8 |
| Half-Life | |
| Oceanhorn | |
| Meltdown | |
| Minecraft PE | |
| Mobile Legends: Bang Bang | Requires Octopus App |
| Pocket Rogues | |
| Powerlust | |
| Knights of the Old Republic | Start button not mapped |
| Death Road to Canada | Minor slowdown around large mobs |
| Stardew Valley | |
| Jedi Academy | Requires JK3-Touch |
| Jedi Outcast | Requires JK2-Touch |
| Return to Castle Wolfenstein | Requires RTCW-Touch |
Thank you to Taki Udon and the community settings spreadsheet.