Nintendo 64: Difference between revisions
From Retroid Handhelds
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Game Name !! Region !! Emulator !! Settings !! Notes | ! Game Name !! Region !! Emulator !! Settings !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1080 Snowboarding || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | 1080 Snowboarding || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aidyn Chronicles || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Aidyn Chronicles || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Army Men Air Combat || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Army Men Air Combat || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Army Men Sarge's Heroes 2 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Army Men Sarge's Heroes 2 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Banjo Kazooie || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Banjo Kazooie || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Banjo Tooie || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || Rice no fs || x | | Banjo Tooie || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || Rice no fs || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Batman Beyond || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Batman Beyond || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Biohazard || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || Rice no fs || x | | Biohazard || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || Rice no fs || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bomberman 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Bomberman 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bomberman 64 2 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Bomberman 64 2 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bomberman Hero || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Bomberman Hero || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bug's Life || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Bug's Life || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Castlevania || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Castlevania || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Castlevania LOD || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Castlevania LOD || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chameleon Twist || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Chameleon Twist || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chameleon Twist 2 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || Rice no fs || x | | Chameleon Twist 2 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || Rice no fs || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Conker's Bad Fur Day || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || Rice no fs || x | | Conker's Bad Fur Day || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || Rice no fs || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cruis'n USA || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Cruis'n USA || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diddy Kong Racing || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Diddy Kong Racing || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Disney's Tarzan || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Disney's Tarzan || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Donkey Kong || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Donkey Kong || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Doom 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Doom 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duke Nukem Zero Hour || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Duke Nukem Zero Hour || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Earthworm Jim 3D || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Earthworm Jim 3D || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Excitebike 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || Rice no fs || x | | Excitebike 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || Rice no fs || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F-Zero || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | F-Zero || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Glover || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Glover || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Goemon's Great Adventure || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Goemon's Great Adventure || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GoldenEye 007 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | GoldenEye 007 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Harvest Moon 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Harvest Moon 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Indiana Jones & tIM || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Indiana Jones & tIM || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jet Force Gemini || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Jet Force Gemini || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Killer Instinct Gold || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Killer Instinct Gold || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kirby 64 - Crystal Shards || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Kirby 64 - Crystal Shards || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legend of Zelza Majora's Mask || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Legend of Zelza Majora's Mask || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mario Kart || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || Rice no fs || x | | Mario Kart || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || Rice no fs || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mario Tennis || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || Rice no fs || x | | Mario Tennis || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || Rice no fs || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mega Man 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Mega Man 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mischief Makers || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Mischief Makers || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mortal Kombat 4 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Mortal Kombat 4 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ogre Battle 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Ogre Battle 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Paper Mario || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Paper Mario || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Perfect Dark || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Perfect Dark || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pokemon Snap || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || Enable camera cheat + picture code. Requires Copy Fram Buffer to RDRAM | | Pokemon Snap || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || Enable camera cheat + picture code. Requires Copy Fram Buffer to RDRAM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pokemon Stadium || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || Rice no fs || x | | Pokemon Stadium || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || Rice no fs || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pokemon Stadium 2 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Pokemon Stadium 2 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quest 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Quest 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rayman 2: The Great Escape || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Rayman 2: The Great Escape || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ridge Racer 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Ridge Racer 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rocket - Robot on Wheels || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Rocket - Robot on Wheels || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rugrats - Scavenger Hunt || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || Rice no fs || x | | Rugrats - Scavenger Hunt || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || Rice no fs || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rugrats in Paris || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Rugrats in Paris || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shadowgate 64 - Trials || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Shadowgate 64 - Trials || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shin Nihon Pro Wrestling || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Shin Nihon Pro Wrestling || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Snowboard Kids || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Snowboard Kids || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Snowboard Kids || NTSC || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || Set "Copy depth buffer to RDRAM" to "Do not copy" for stable 30fps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | South Park || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | StarCraft 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || Rice no fs || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star | | Star Fox 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star | | Star Soldier || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Wars | | Star Wars Rogue Squadron || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Wars | | Star Wars SoTE || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Wars Episode 1 | | Star Wars Episode 1 BoN || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Star Wars Episode 1 Racer || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Mario 64 || | | Super Mario 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super | | Super Mario 64 || NTSC || Mupen64 Plus FZ || Rice no fs || 640x480 res with de- synced audio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super | | Super Robot Taisen 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Super Smash Bros || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Taz Express || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || Rice no fs || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TG Rally 2 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tonic Trouble || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Toy Story 2 - Buzz || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Turok | | Turok Dinosaur Hunter || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Turok | | Turok Rage Wars || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Turok | | Turok 2 - Seeds of Evil || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Turok 3 - SoO || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wave Race 64 || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || Rice no fs || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yoshi's Story || PAL || Mupen64 Plus || GlideN64 fast || x | | Worms - Armageddon || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | ||
|- | |||
| Yoshi's Story || PAL || Mupen64 Plus FZ || GlideN64 fast || x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:52, 18 October 2020
Nintendo 64 compatibility list and best Mupen settings, please note many of these are for PAL roms, updated settings for USA roms forthcoming.
| Game Name | Region | Emulator | Settings | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1080 Snowboarding | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Aidyn Chronicles | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Army Men Air Combat | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Army Men Sarge's Heroes 2 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Banjo Kazooie | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Banjo Tooie | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | Rice no fs | x |
| Batman Beyond | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Biohazard | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | Rice no fs | x |
| Bomberman 64 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Bomberman 64 2 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Bomberman Hero | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Bug's Life | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Castlevania | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Castlevania LOD | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Chameleon Twist | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Chameleon Twist 2 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | Rice no fs | x |
| Conker's Bad Fur Day | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | Rice no fs | x |
| Cruis'n USA | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Diddy Kong Racing | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Disney's Tarzan | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Donkey Kong | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Doom 64 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Duke Nukem Zero Hour | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Earthworm Jim 3D | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Excitebike 64 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | Rice no fs | x |
| F-Zero | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Glover | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Goemon's Great Adventure | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| GoldenEye 007 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Harvest Moon 64 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Indiana Jones & tIM | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Jet Force Gemini | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Killer Instinct Gold | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Kirby 64 - Crystal Shards | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Legend of Zelza Majora's Mask | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Mario Kart | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | Rice no fs | x |
| Mario Tennis | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | Rice no fs | x |
| Mega Man 64 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Mischief Makers | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Mortal Kombat 4 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Ogre Battle 64 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Paper Mario | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Perfect Dark | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Pokemon Snap | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | Enable camera cheat + picture code. Requires Copy Fram Buffer to RDRAM |
| Pokemon Stadium | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | Rice no fs | x |
| Pokemon Stadium 2 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Quest 64 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Rayman 2: The Great Escape | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Ridge Racer 64 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Rocket - Robot on Wheels | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Rugrats - Scavenger Hunt | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | Rice no fs | x |
| Rugrats in Paris | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Shadowgate 64 - Trials | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Shin Nihon Pro Wrestling | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Snowboard Kids | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Snowboard Kids | NTSC | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | Set "Copy depth buffer to RDRAM" to "Do not copy" for stable 30fps |
| South Park | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| StarCraft 64 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | Rice no fs | x |
| Star Fox 64 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Star Soldier | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Star Wars Rogue Squadron | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Star Wars SoTE | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Star Wars Episode 1 BoN | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Star Wars Episode 1 Racer | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Super Mario 64 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Super Mario 64 | NTSC | Mupen64 Plus FZ | Rice no fs | 640x480 res with de- synced audio |
| Super Robot Taisen 64 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Super Smash Bros | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Taz Express | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | Rice no fs | x |
| TG Rally 2 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Tonic Trouble | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Toy Story 2 - Buzz | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Turok Dinosaur Hunter | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Turok Rage Wars | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Turok 2 - Seeds of Evil | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Turok 3 - SoO | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Wave Race 64 | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | Rice no fs | x |
| Worms - Armageddon | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
| Yoshi's Story | PAL | Mupen64 Plus FZ | GlideN64 fast | x |
Thank you to Taki Udon and the community settings spreadsheet.