Android Apps/Games: Difference between revisions
From Retroid Handhelds
Jump to navigationJump to search
TysonRhodey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Requires RTCW-Touch | |Requires RTCW-Touch | ||
|- | |||
|Giana Sisters | |||
|Yes | |||
|Requires remapping the controller buttons | |||
|} | |} | ||
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ||
Revision as of 15:15, 10 March 2021
| App | Controller Support | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Moonlight | ||
| Steam Link |
| Game | Controller Support | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|
| AM2R (Another Metroid 2 Remake) v1.4.2 | Yes | Text doesn't always show correctly, slowdowns on title screen and initial game start, larger rooms with lots of effects can drop the framerate, disable vsync to reduce input latency |
| BADLAND | Yes | |
| Canabalt HD | Yes | |
| Geometry Dash | Partial | Mouse must be toggled to access menus/during actual gameplay. |
| Leo's Fortune | Yes | |
| LIMBO | Yes | Initial loading screen is long (At least one minute). |
| NBA JAM | Partial, see Performance Notes | Some menu functions may require mouse mode to reach; When in gamepad mode, game cannot be paused. |
| Rayman Adventures | Yes | Gamepad mode may not be accessible until the end of the tutorial/start of the first level. |
| Reckless Racing 3 | Yes | |
| Riptide GP2 | Yes | |
| Shovel Knight: Treasure Trove | Yes | Requires an Amazon device with the game purchased from the Appstore to extract the APK. |
| VVVVVV | Yes | Navigating the menu screens require mouse mode. |
| Elder Scrolls Morrowind | Partial, issues with right stick | Requires OMW App |
| Evoland 1 | ||
| GTA: San Andreas | Yes | Only specific versions of the game work, newest Play Store version is unsupported. |
| Undertale | Yes, see Performance Notes | Requires a purchased copy of Undertale on Windows to build and sign the APK. |
| Half-Life | Yes | Runs via the free Xash3d FWGS app. User needs to provide their own "valve" folder. |
| Oceanhorn | Yes | |
| Meltdown | ||
| Minecraft PE | Yes | |
| Mobile Legends: Bang Bang | Requires Octopus App | |
| Pocket Rogues | ||
| Powerlust | ||
| Knights of the Old Republic | Yes | Start button not mapped, use mouse mode for menu. |
| Death Road to Canada | Minor slowdown around large mobs. | |
| Stardew Valley | Yes | Changing volume crashes game. |
| Jedi Academy | Yes | Requires JK3-Touch |
| Jedi Outcast | Yes | Requires JK2-Touch |
| Return to Castle Wolfenstein | Yes | Requires RTCW-Touch |
| Giana Sisters | Yes | Requires remapping the controller buttons |